Committees

Adult Manual Committee list:
adult@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Martha Matthews
MidPointe Library System
Ohio
Email: mmatthews@midpointelibrary.org

Adult Idea Committee

Ann McGinley
Rio Rancho Public Libraries
New Mexico
amcginley@rrnm.gov

Jenna Wells
Rio Rancho Public Library
New Mexico
jwells@rrnm.gov

Kara Rumble
Sequoyah Regional Library System
Georgia
rumblek@seqlib.org

Katie Rothley
Lyon Township Public Library
Michigan
krothley@lyon.lib.mi.us

Marcia Literati
Tenafly Public Library
New Jersey
marcia.literati@tenafly.bccls.org

Stacey Brown
Augusta Memorial Public Library
Wisconsin
sbrown@augustalibrary.org

Adult Review Committee

Angela Thornton
West Georgia Regional Library System
Georgia
athornton@wgrls.org

Erika Heinzelman
Mount Pleasant Public Library
New York
eeh1982@gmail.com

Frank Somers
Bethlehem Public Library
New York
frank@bethpl.org

Kara Haight
Lapeer District Library
Michigan
khaight@lib.lapeer.org

Kara Rumble
Sequoyah Regional Library System
Georgia
rumblek@seqlib.org

Lara Goldstein
Forsyth County Public Libraries
North Carolina
goldstlb@forsyth.cc

Melinda A. McKenzie
Portsmouth Public Library
Virginia
mckenziem@portsmouthva.gov

Nicole Rancourt
Maine Humanities Council
Maine
nicole@mainehumanities.org

Sara Swanson
Graham Public Library
Wisconsin
sswanson@uniongrove.lib.wi.us

Budget and Finance Committee List:
budget@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Anne Lemay
Franklin Township Library
New Jersey
annelmay@franklintwp.org

Committee Members

Denise Ambrosait
Brevard County – Titusville Public Library
Florida
dambrosait@brev.org

E.B. Black
Georgia Public Library Service
Georgia
eblack@georgialibraries.org

Jenny Snyder
Cochran Public Library
Georgia
jenny.snyder@henrylibraries.org

Rachael Clukey
Delaware County District Library
Ohio
rclukey@delawarelibrary.org

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Library Commission
Nebraska
sally.snyder@nebraska.gov

Sandy Wilkerson
North Central KS Libraries System
Kansas
swilkerson@nckls.org

Tanya DiMaggio
St. Tammany Parish Library
Louisiana
tanya@stpl.us

Committee Mail List address:
ccwb@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Janet Ingraham Dwyer
State Library of Ohio
Ohio
jdwyer@library.ohio.gov

Child & Community Well-Being Committee

Ally Doliboa
MidPointe Library System, OH

Barbara Scott
Bucyrus Public Library, OH

Carol Durusau
Conyers Rockdale Library System, GA

Carol Waxman
West Hartford Public Libraries, CT

Carrie Sanders
Maryland State Library, MD

Elizabeth Trigg
Atlantic City Free Public Library, NJ

Gretchen Andrews
Hilo Public Library, HI

J Megan Roseberry
La Porte County Public Library, IN

Janet Ingraham Dwyer
State Library of Ohio, OH

Janet Reynolds
Library District #2 of Linn County–La Cygne, KS

Janice Smith Cantrell
Fulton County Public Library System, GA

Jeanna McEwen
Oxford Public Library, AL

Joanna Pratt
Reed Memorial Library, Ravenna OH, OH

Kari Mariner
Grafton-Midview Public Library, OH

Linda Bartley
McCracken County Public Library, KY

Lisa Hechesky
WV Library Commission, WV

Lisa Valerio-Nowc
Farmington Hills Public Library, MI

Marjorie (Maggie) Pinnick
Mulvane Public Library, KS

Mary Jo Parker
Lake Andes Carnegie Public Library, SD

Mary Vass
Peoria Public Library, AZ

Michelle Johnson
Hammond Community Library, WI

Rachel Enrich
Portsmouth Public Library, VA

Rosario Castillo
Duplin County Library, NC

Shane Hoffman
Plain City Public Library, OH

Sharon Rawlins
NJ State Library, NJ

Stacy Hill
Sequoyah Regional Library System, GA

Susan Deatrick
Paulding County Carnegie Library, OH

Children’s Manual Committee List:
childrens@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Karen Yother
Community Library Network
Idaho
kareny@communitylibrary.net

Children's Idea Committee

Mindy Barrett
Tennessee – TN
Myrtle Glanton Lord Library
Branch Supervisor
mbarrett@rclstn.org

Linda Bartley
Kentucky – KY
McCracken County Public Library
Youth Services Manager
lbartley@mclib.net

Lisa Kaufman
Ohio – OH
Westerville Public Library
Youth Librarian
lkaufman@westervillelibrary.org

Maria Parker
Kentucky – KY
Kenton County Public Library
Children’s Librarian
maria.parker@kentonlibrary.org

Cara Rothstein
North Carolina – NC
Duplin County Public Library
Youth Services Coordinator
cara.rothstein@duplincountync.com

Christina Stuck
Michigan – MI
Charlotte Community Library
Youth Services Librarian
stuckc@charlottelibrary.org

Children's Review Committee

Rebecca Ballard
Oconee County Library
1080 Experiment Station Rd.
Watkinsville, GA 30677
Phone:  706-769-3950
E-Mail:  rballard@athenslibrary.org

Linda Bartley
McCracken County Public Library
555 Washington Street
Paducah KY 42003
Phone:  270-442-2510 x143
E-Mail: lbartley@mclib.net

Kathryn Baumgartner
Great Neck Library-Parkville
10 Campbell St.
New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Phone:  631-487-3907
E-Mail:  kbaumgartner@greatnecklibrary.org

Kayla Browning
Snellville Library
2740 Lenora Church Rd.
Snellville, GA 30078
Phone:  864-710-3528
E-Mail:  kbrowning@gwinnettpl.org

Allison Burke
Tempe Public Library
3500 S Rural Rd
Tempe, AZ 85282
Phone: 480-350-5554
E-Mail: allison_burke@tempe.gov

Arin Burton
Lima Public Library
650 W. Market Street
Lima, OH 45801
Phone:  419-228-5113 x121
E-Mail:  burtona@limalibrary.com

Deirdre Caparoso
Rio Rancho Public Libraries
75 Loma Colorado Blvd. NE
Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Phone:  505-891-5063
E-Mail:  dcaparoso@rrnm.gov

Kaelyn Christian
Georgetown Township Public Library
1525 Baldwin St.
Jenison, MI 49428
Phone: 616-457-9620 x316
E-Mail: jenkc@llcoop.org

Judy Clevenger
Scott Sebastian Regional Library
18 N Adair
Greenwood, AR 72936
Phone: 479-996-2856
E-Mail: judybc111@yahoo.com

Linda Conroy
Centralia Timberland Library
110 S Silver Street
Centralia, WA 98531
Phone: 360-736-0183
E-Mail: lconroy@trl.org

Ginger Coon
East Baton Rouge Parish Library
6222 Jones Creek Rd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Phone:  225-756-1160
E-Mail:  gcoon@ebrpl.com

Amber Copeland
East Roswell Library
2301 Holcomb Bridge Rd
Roswell, GA 30076
Phone:  404-613-4056
E-Mail:  amber.copeland@fultoncountyga.gov

Christine Culp
Manatee County Public Library System
4915 53rd Avenue East
Bradenton, FL 34203
Phone: 941-727-6079
E-Mail: chris.culp@mymanatee.org

Emily Cummings
Dickinson County Library
401 Iron Mountain St.
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Phone: 906-774-1218
E-Mail: emily@dcl-lib.org

Deanne Dekle
New Mexico State Library
1209 Camino Carlos Rey
Santa Fe, NM 87507
Phone: 505-476-9705
E-Mail: deanne.dekle@state.nm.us

Rosa Diaz
Rochester Public Library, Lincoln Branch
851 Joseph Avenue
Rochester, NY 14621
Phone: 585-428-8210
E-Mail: rosa.diaz@libraryweb.org

Maureen Dorosinski
Bureau of Braille & Talking Books
421 Platt St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone:  386-239-6010
E-Mail:  maureen.dorosinski@dbs.fldoe.org

Julie Duke
Williamson County Public Library
1314 Columbia Ave.
Franklin, TN 37064
Phone: 615-595-1244 x2
E-Mail: jduke@williamson-tn.org

Lindsay Fricke
Novi Public Library
45255 W. 10 Mile Road
Novi, MI 48375
Phone: 248-869-7218
E-Mail: lfricke@novilibrary.org

Angela Germany
State Library of Louisiana
701 North Fourth Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Phone: 225-342-4931
E-Mail: agermany@slol.lib.la.us

April Green
Catawba County Library System
115 West C Street
Newton, NC 28658
Phone:  828-465-8668
E-Mail:  agreen@catawbacountync.gov

Sarah Hamil
Twin Lakes Library System
151 S Jefferson St.
Milledgeville, GA 31061
Phone:  478-452-06778 x129
E-Mail:  shamil@twinlakeslibrarysystem.org

Susan Hart
Ellensburg Public Library
209 N Ruby
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: 509-962-7218
E-Mail: harts@ci.ellensburg.wa.us

Liz Hoens
Rahway Public Library
2 City Hall Plaza
Rahway, NJ 07065
Phone:  908-342-4369
E-Mail:  lhoens@rahwaylibrary.org

Eric Hovey
Ada Community Victory Branch Library
10664 W Victory Rd.
Boise, ID 83709
Phone: 208-949-6826
E-Mail: ehovey@adalib.org

Amber Hughey
Thomas Township Library
8207 Shields Drive
Saginaw, MI 48609
Phone: 989-781-3770
E-Mail: youthserv_ttl@hotmail.com

Rebecca Ivey
Denton Public Library
3228 Teasley Lane
Denton, TX 76210
Phone: 940-349-8724
E-Mail: rebecca.ivey@cityofdenton.com

Kate Jacobson
Dobb County Public Library
2250 Lewis Street
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: 770-528-2529
E-Mail: Kate.Jacobson@cobbcounty.org

Roxanne Jensen
Emery County Library
135 N 100 E
Castle Dale, UT 84513
Phone:  435-381-2554
E-Mail:  cd@lib.emerycounty.com

Ami Jones
Alamogordo Public Library
920 Oregon Ave.
Alamogordo, NM 88325
Phone:  575-439-4157
E-Mail:  ajones@ci.alamogordo.nm.us

Keliann LaConte
Space Science Institute
4750 Walnut St.
Boulder, CO 80301
Phone: 720-974-5835
E-Mail: klaconte@SpaceScience.org

Ashley Lehman
Orion Township Public Library
825 Joslyn Road
Lake Orion, MI  48362
Phone:  248.693.3000 ext. 341
E-Mail:  alehman@orionlibrary.org

Cherie LeMay
Brentwood Public Library
8765 Eulalie Ave.
St. Louis, MO 63144
Phone:  314-963-8649
E-Mail:  clemay@bplmo.org

Jocelyn Levin
Lyon Township Public Library
27005 South Milford Rd
South Lyon, MI 48178
Phone:  248-437-8800
E-Mail:  jlevin@lyon.lib.mi.us

Dena Little
Arlington Public Library
1505 Crystal Drive #412
Arlington, VA 22202
614-398-9024
E-Mail: dlittle@arlingtonva.us

Andrea Mandel
Marple Public Library
2599 Sproul Rd.
Broomall, PA 19008
Phone:  610-356-1510
E-Mail:  macsd@delcolibraries.org

Kate McCartney
Marysville Public Library
231 S Plum St.
Marysville, OH 43040
Phone: 937-642-1876
E-Mail: kmccartney@marysvillelib.org

Lynn McKiernan
Horry County Memorial Library
801 Main St.
Conway, SC 29526
Phone:  843-915-7435
E-Mail: mckiernl@horrycounty.org

Kathy Merucci
Salem-South Lyon District Library
9800 Pontiac Trail
South Lyon, MI 48178
Phone: 248-437-6431 x205
E-Mail: kmerucci@ssldl.info

LaShawn Myles
Maryland State Library for the Blind
415 Park Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone:  410-230-2455
E-Mail:  lashawn.myles@maryland.gov

BriAnne Newton
Berkeley County Public Library
1197 Cane Gully Road
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Phone: 843-557-8981
E-Mail: brianne.baxley@berkeleycountysc.gov

Jennifer Nicholson
Rowan Public Library
201 W Fisher Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
Phone:  704-216-8229
E-Mail:  Jennifer.nicholson@rowancountync.gov

Kathryn Poulter
Marshall Public Library
113 S Garfield Ave.
Pocatello, ID 83204
Phone: 208-232-1263
E-Mail: kpoulter@marshallpl.org

Elizabeth Puckett
Cobb County Public Library
4290 Paces Ferry Rd.
Atlanta, GA 20339
Phone:  678-993-5285
E-Mail:  elizabeth.puckett@cobbcounty.org

Amanda Raiche
Edith B. Siegrist Vermillion Public Library
18 Church Street
Vermillion, SD 57069
Phone: 605-677-7060
E-Mail: amanda.raiche@vermillionpubliclibrary.org

Trista Reno
Commerce Township Community Library
180 E. Commerce Rd.
Commerce Twp., MI 48238
Phone: 248-669-8108
E-Mail: treno@commercelibrary.info

Janet Reynolds
Library District #2 of Linn County
209 N Broadway
LaCygne, KS 66040
Phone:  913-757-2151
E-Mail:  librarygal62@yahoo.com

Carly Rogers
Sandusky Library
114 W Adams Street
Sandusky, OH 44870
Phone: 419-625-3834
E-Mail: crogers@sanduskylib.org

Caroline Salucci
Baldwin Public Library
300 West Merrill
Birmingham, MI 48009
Phone: 248-554-4672
E-Mail: Caroline.Salucci@baldwinlib.org

Audry Sanders
Hennesse County Public Library
525 S. Main St.
Hennessey, OK 73742
Phone:  405-853-2073
E-Mail:  Audry@hennessey.lib.ok.us

Aime Scarbrough
Coweta Public Library System
25 Hospital Rd.
Newnan, GA 30263
Phone:  770-253-3625
E-Mail:  ascarbrough@coweta.ga.us

Barbara Scott
Bucyrus Public Library
200 E Mansfield St.
Bucyrus, OH 44820
Phone: 419-562-7327 x104
E-Mail:  barbarascott@hotmail.com

Adriana Silva
Boone County Public Library
7425 US Hwy 42
Florence, KY 41042
Phone: 859-342-2665 x8302
E-Mail: asilva@bcpl.org

Karen Smith
Livonia Public Library
32777 Five Mile
Livonia, MI 48154
Phone: 734-466-2454
E-Mail: ksmith@livoniapubliclibrary.org

Marla Smith
Bermuda National Library
74 Church Street
Hamilton, HM 12 Bermuda
Phone: 441-295-0487
E-Mail: mlsmith@gov.bm

Meg Smith
Cumberland County Public Library
300 Maiden Lane
Fayetteville, NC 28301
Phone: 901-483-7727 x1341
E-Mail: msmith@cumberland.lib.nc.us

Laura Stanfield
Campbell County Public Library
1000 Highland Ave.
Ft. Thomas, KY 41075
Phone: 859-572-5033
E-Mail: lstanfield@cc-pl.org

Gillian Streeter
Muskegon Area District Library
705 Seminole Road
Norton Shores, MI 49441
Phone:  231-780-8844
E-Mail: gstreeter@madl.org

Rhonda Tippit
Sevier County Public Library
408 High St.
Sevierville, TN 37862
Phone: 865-365-1417
E-Mail: rtippitt@sevierlibrary.org

Kayla Valdez
Chadron Public Library
507 Bordeaux St.
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: 308-432-0531
E-Mail: youthservices@chadronpubliclibrary.com

Lisa Valerio-Nowc
Charter Twp of Royal Oak Public Library
21131 Garden Lane
Ferndale, MI 48220
Phone:  248-542-9205
E-Mail: lvalerio-nowc@tln.lib.mi.us

Kristin Wilson
Loudonville Public Library
122 E. Main St.
Loudonville, OH 44842
Phone: 419-994-5531
E-Mail: kwilson@loudonvillelibrary.org

Early Literacy Committee list: earlylit@cslpreads.org

Early Literacy Review Committee

Chair: Staci Shaw, M. Ed.
Youth Services Consultant
Idaho Commission for Libraries
Boise, Idaho
208-639-4178
cslpearlylit@gmail.com
staci.shaw@libraries.idaho.gov

Andrea Cleland, MLIS, RYT-200, RCYT-95
Early Literacy Librarian
Clearview Library District
Windsor, Colorado
(970)686-5603
andrea@myclearview.info

Carly Kierstead Rogers
Youth Services Librarian
Sandusky Library
Sandusky, Ohio
(419) 625-3834 ext. 6026
crogers@sanduskylib.org

Anne Leyon Kilkenny, M. Ed.
Early Childhood Services Coordinator/Children’s Librarian
Providence Public Library
Providence, Rhode Island
401-455-8098
akilkenny@provlib.org

Alice Mackey
Youth Services Librarian
Marysville Public Library
Marysville, Ohio
(937) 642-1876, Ext. 25
amackey@marysvillelib.org

Rick Samuelson
Youth Services Coordinator
Henrico County Public Library
(804) 501-1634
rsamuelson@henricolibrary.org

Kara Reiman
Children’s Literacy Specialist
Maine State Library
Augusta, Maine
207-287-5660
kara.reiman@maine.gov

Elizabeth Trigg
Osawatomie Public Library
527 Brown Ave
Osawatomie, Kansas
Phone: 913-754-2136
E-Mail: Etrigg23@yahoo.com

Krystal French
Early Childhood Librarian
Barbara S. Ponce Public Library
7770 52nd St. N.
Pinellas Park, FL 33781
727-369-0664 (work)
727-678-8937 (cell)
Kfrench@pinellas-park.com

Staci Dillahunty
Children’s Librarian
Moore County Library System
Killgore Memorial Library
124 S. Bliss
Dumas, TX 79029
806-935-4941
kids@mocolib.net

Beth Ratliff
Youth Services Coordinator
Winder Public Library
Winder, Georgia
678-361-1046
bratliff@prlib.org

Carol Ellen Kowalik-Happy
Children Services Librarian
Audubon Library
Amherst, NY 14228
(716) 689-4922
kowalik-happyc@buffalolib.org

Tammie Benham
Youth Services Consultant
Southeast Kansas Library System
Iola, Kansas
620-365-5136
tbenham@sekls.org

Alessandra Petrino
Head of Children’s and YA Services
Weston Public Library
56 Norfield Rd.
Weston, CT 06883
(203)222-2651
apetrino@westonct.gov

Rachel Myers
Mansfield/Richland County Public Library
43 W 3rd St, Mansfield, OH 44902
419-543-0478
rmyers@mrcpl.org

Inclusion Committee List:
inclusion@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Joel Bangilan
Boniuk Library
Texas
jbangilan@gmail.com

Committee Members

Tahira Ahmad
Roosevelt Public Library
27 W. Fulton Ave.
Roosevelt, NY 11575
Phone: 516-378-0222
Email: tahmad@rooseveltlibrary.org

Joel Bangilan
Harris County Public Library
5749 South Loop East
Houston, TX 77054
Phone: 713-274-6615
Email: joel.bangilan@HCPL.net

Lynn Bieszka
Warren Public Library -Civic Center Branch
One City Square Suite 100
Warren, CA 48093
Phone: 586-751-0770
Email: lbieszka@cityofwarren.org

Ashley M Biggs
Maryland Library for the Blind and Physically Handicapped
415 Park Ave
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone: 410-230-2430
Email: ashley.biggs1@maryland.gov

Mary-Claire Brickell
Harris County Public Library
5414 Franz Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Phone: 281-391-3509
Email: Mary-Claire.Brickell@hcpl.net

Tamara Brooks
The Lane Libraries
1396 University Blvd
Hamilton, OH 45011
Phone: 513-477-0376
Email: t.brooks@lanepl.org

Scott Businsky
New Castle County Libraries
30 Spruce Ave
Wilmington, DE 19805
Phone: 443-617-5239
Email: scott.businsky@newcastlede.gov

Alexx Conrad
Westerville Public Library
126 South State Street
Westerville, OH 43081
Phone: 740-319-8500
Email: aconrad@westervillelibrary.org

Kristi Dougherty
Buffalo & Erie County Public Library, Central Library
1 Lafayetta Sq
Buffalo, NY 14203
Phone: 716-858-7100
Email: doughertyk@buffalolib.org

Bruce Douglass
Nevada State Library, Archives, and Public Records
100 N Stewart Street
Carson City, NV 89701
Phone: 775-684-3373
Email: b-douglass@admin.nv.gov

Jessica Edwards
Montana State Library
1515 E 6th Avenue
Helena, MT 59620
Phone: 406-444-5352
Email: jedwards@mt.gov

Erin Groth
Washington Talking Book & Braille Library
2021 9th Ave
Seattle, WA 98121
Phone: 206-615-1253
Email: erin.groth@sos.wa.gov

Jessica Halter
Kent Free Library
312 W Main Street
Kent, OH 44240
Phone: 330-673-4414
Email: jessica.halter@kentfreelibrary.org

Sam Helmick
Burlington Public Library
210 Court St
Burlington, IA 52601
Phone: 319-850-2178
Email: shelmick@burlington.lib.ia.us

Angela Hill
Wichita Falls Public Library
600 11th Street
Wichita Falls, TX 76301
Phone: 940-767-0868
Email: angela.hill@wfpl.net

Kaitlyn Hodges
Virginia Beach Public Library
936 Independence Blvd
Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Phone: 757-385-2685
Email: khodges@vbgov.com

Jean Jansen
Villa Park Public Library
305 S. Ardmore Ave.
Villa Park, IL 60181
Phone: 630-834-1164
Email: jjansen@vppl.info

Erin Lankford
TN Library for Accessible Books and Media
403 7th AVE NORTH
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone: 615-741-3915
Email: erin.lankford@tn.gov

Lesa Ledford
Estill County Public Library
246 Main Street
Irvine, KY 40336
Phone: 606-723-3030
Email: lesa.ledford@estillpublib.org

Susan Locander
North Riverside Public Library
2400 S. Des Plaines Ave.
North Riverside, IL 60546
Phone: 708-447-0869
Email: locanders@northriversidelibrary.org

Becca McNair
Bartholomew County Public Library
536 Fifth Street
Columbus, IN 47201
Phone: 812-379-1288
Email: rmcnair@mybcpl.org

Rebecca McTavish
DuBois Public Library
31 S. Brady Street
DuBois, PA 16830
Phone: 814-577-2676
Email: rmctavish@duboispubliclibrary.org

Tina O’Day
Tifton-Tift County Public Library
245 Love Ave.
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone: 229-386-3243
Email: today@cprl.org

Michelle Osborne
Gaston County Public Library
205 N Peterson Street
Stanley, NC 28164
Phone: 704-418-2101
Email: michelle.osborne@gastongov.com

Mary Jo Parker
Lake Andes Carnegie Public Library
P.O. Box 248
Lake Andes, SD 57356
Phone: 605-487-7524
Email: lalibrary@hcinet.net

Robin Raines-Bond
Wasatch County Library
465 East 1200 South
Heber City, UT 84032
Phone: 435-654-1511
Email: rbond@wasatch.utah.gov

Karla Stewart
East Baton Rouge Parish Libray Delmont Gardens Branch
3351 Lorraine St
Baton Rouge, LA 70805
Phone: 225-354-7040
Email: kstewart@ebrpl.com

Christina Thurairatnam
Holmes County District Public Library
3102 Glen Drive
Millersburg, OH 44654
Phone: 330-674-5972
Email: cthurairatnam@holmeslib.org

KaylaAnn Villanueva
Wells County Public Library
200 W Washington St.
Bluffton, IN 46714
Phone: 260-824-1612
Email: kvillanueva@wellscolibrary.org

Babs Wells
Greenville Public Library
573 Putnam Pike
Greenville, RI 02828
Phone: 401 949 3630 x106
Email: babswells2012@gmail.com

Glenda Zachary
Dekalb County Public Library-Salem Panola Branch
5137 Salem Rd.
Stonecrest, GA. 30038
Phone: 770-987-6900
Email: zacharyg@dekalblibrary.org

Donna Zmrazek
Rocky River Public Library
1600 Hampton Rd.
Rocky River, OH 44116
Phone: 440-333-7610
Email: d.zmrazek@rrpl.org

Social Committee list:
socialmedia@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Cathy Lancaster
Library of Michigan
Michigan
lancaterc5@michigan.gov

Social Media Committee

Amanda Gress
Coshocton Public Library
Ohio
Agress@coshoctonlibrary.org

Amanda Owen
Lafayette Public Library
Louisiana
amanda.owen@lafayettepubliclibrary.org

Amber Salmon
Kent Free Library
Ohio
amber.salmon@kentfreelibrary.org

Angela Germany
West Baton Rouge Public Library
Louisiana
agermany@wbrplibrary.us

Ann-Marie Aymer
Summit Free Public Library
New Jersey
aymer.mlis@gmail.com

Ashtan Bennett
Anderson Public Library
Indiana
abennett@andersonlibrary.net

Cari Hillman
Midpointe Library
Ohio
chillman@midpointelibrary.org

Charlene Luna
Wamego Public Library
Kansas
marketing@wamegopubliclibrary.com

Danielle Duran
Coolidge Public Library
Arizona
danielle.duran@pinal.gov

Denise Ambrosait
Brevard County – Titusville Public Library
Florida
dambrosait@brev.org

Erika Heinzelman
Mount Pleasant Public Library
New York
eeh1982@gmail.com

Jamie Hebert
State Library of Louisiana
Louisiana
jhebert@slol.lib.la.us

Kara Haight
Lapeer District Library
Michigan
khaight@lib.lapeer.org

Kathy Dejnowski
Thornton Public Library
Illinois
kdejnowski@thorntonlibrary.org

Katie Rothley
Lyon Township Public Library
Michigan
krothley@lyon.lib.mi.us

Michelle Johnson
Hammond Community Library
Wisconsin
mjohnson@hammondpubliclibrary.org

Raven Creech
St. Tammany Parish Library
Louisiana
ravenfhc@gmail.com

Sam Helmick
Iowa City Public Library
Iowa
samhelmick.library@gmail.com

Stephanie Birr
Los Lunas Public Library
New Mexico
birrs@loslunasnm.gov

Tara Hutson
Fairfield County District Library
Ohio
thutson@fcdlibrary.org

Tomeka Roulhac
Hertford County Public Library
North Carolina
troulhac@arlnc.org

Membership Committee list:
membership@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Beth Yates
Indiana State Library
Indiana
byates@library.in.gov

Committee Members

Jasmine Rockwell
State Library of North Carolina
North Carolina
jasmine.rockwell@ncdcr.gov

Laura Kelly
South Dakota State Library
South Dakota
laura.kelly@state.sd.us

Lisa Hechesky
WV Library Commission
West Virginia
lisa.a.hechesky@wv.gov

Patty Collins
Central Kansas Library System
Kansas
pcollins@ckls.org

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Library Commission
Nebraska
sally.snyder@nebraska.gov

School Outreach Committee list:
schooloutreach@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Rebecca Antill
South Carolina State Library
South Carolina
rantill@statelibrary.sc.gov

Committee Members

Alli Clark
Louis Bennett Public Library
West Virginia
louisbennettlibraryclerks@gmail.com

Amanda Gress
Coshocton Public Library
Ohio
Agress@coshoctonlibrary.org

Amelia Blackmon
Sara Hightower Regional Library System
Georgia
ablackmon@shrls.org

Amy Mollenkamp
Dallas Public Library
Georgia
amollenkamp@wgrls.org

Angela Smith
McLean County Public Library
Kentucky
mcleancopubliclibrary@gmail.com

Anne Quinn
Carnegie Public Library
Ohio
aquinn@seolibraries.org

Ashtan Bennett
Anderson Public Library
Indiana
abennett@andersonlibrary.net

Azita Frattarelli
Riverview Veterans Memorial Library
Michigan
afrattarelli@cityofriverview.com

Beth Davidson
Dunkirk Public Library
Indiana
bdavidson@dunkirk.lib.in.us

Bree Dumont
Cleveland County Library System
North Carolina
bdumont@ccml.org

Cara Rothstein
Duplin County Public Libraries
North Carolina
cara.rothstein@duplincountync.com

Carol Sandroff
Newburgh Free Library
New York
csandroff@rcls.org

Carrie Sanders
Maryland State Library
Maryland
carrie.sanders@maryland.gov

Cindi Place
Bellaire Public Library
Michigan
bellairelibrary@torchlake.com

Deborah Knight
Thomas H. Leath Library
North Carolina
debbie.knight@srls.info

Deborah Knight
Thomas H. Leath Library
North Carolina
debbie.knight@srls.info

Gretchen Andrews
Hilo Public Library
Hawaii
gretchen.andrews@librarieshawaii.org

Heather Oates
Ligonier Valley Library
Pennsylvania
heather.oates@wlnonline.org

Heidi Gatzke
Muskegon Area District Library
Michigan
heidi_gatzke@yahoo.com

Jeanna McEwen
Oxford Public Library
Alabama
jeanna.mcewen@oxfordal.gov

Jennifer Schock
Orange County Library System
Florida
schock.jennifer@ocls.info

Karen Thompson
Rockmart Public Library
Georgia
kthompson@shrls.org

Kim Hughes
Pembroke Pines Library, Broward County
Florida
kshughes@broward.org

Kristin Rubenstein
Coweta Public Library
Georgia
krubenstein@coweta.ga.us

Kristin Stiger
St. Clair County Library
Michigan
kstiger@sccl.lib.mi.us

Laura McGuire
Hocutt-Ellington Memorial Library
North Carolina
lmcguire@townofclaytonnc.org

Lauren Liberto
Tangipahoa Parish Library
Louisiana
lliberto@tangilibrary.com

Lauren Liberto
Tangipahoa Parish Library
Louisiana
lliberto@tangilibrary.com

Megan Edwards
Mooresville Public Library
Indiana
megane@mooresvillepublic.lib.in.us

Melissa McCarthy
Public Libraries of Saginaw
Michigan
mmccarthy@saginawlibrary.org

Nadine Jiron
Grants Public Library
New Mexico
njiron@grantsnm.gov

Nicole Schwerdt
Elyria Public LIbrary
Ohio
nicole.schwerdt@elyrialibrary.org

Patricia Ballard
Bloomfield Township Public Library
Michigan
ballardp@btpl.org

Robert White
Fulton County Library System
Georgia
robert1.white@fultoncountyga.gov

Roxanne Borgerding
Scenic Regional Library- Hermann
Missouri
rborgerding@scenicregional.org

Sarah Prattson
South Windsor Public Library
Connecticut
sprattson@libraryconnection.info

Sheila Privett
Andover Public Library
Ohio
sheila.privett@andoverlibraryohio.org

Susan Deatrick
Paulding County Carnegie Library
Ohio
susand@mypccl.org

Theresa Schroeder
Pickerington Public Library
Ohio
tschroeder@pickeringtonlibrary.org

Spanish Early Literacy Committee: spanish-el@cslpreads.org

Spanish Early Literacy Committee

Maria Coto
Pawtucket Public Library
13 Summer Street
Pawtucket, RI 02860
Phone:  (401) 725-3714 x209
Email:  mcotto@pawtucketlibrary.org

Osiris De Los Rios
Broward County School Board
600 SE 3rd Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 745-321-2590
E-Mail: osiris.de-los-rios@browardschools.com

Rosa Diaz
Rochester Public Library – Lincoln Branch
851 Joseph Ave.
Rochester, NY 14621
Phone: 585-428-8210
E-Mail: rosa.diaz@libraryweb.org

Alexandra Duncan
Buncombe County Public Libraries-East Asheville Branch
902 Tunnel Road
Asheville, NC 28805
Phone: 828-250-4738
E-Mail: alexandra.duncan@buncombecounty.org

Yenni Espinoza
Penitas Public Library
1111 S Main St.
Penitas, TX 78576
Phone: 956-583-5656
E-Mail: library@cityofpenitas.com

Brenda Feaster
Friendswood Public Library
416 S. Friendswood Dr.
Friendswood, TX 77456
Phone: 713-505-6489
E-Mail: bfeaster@friendswood.lib.tx.us

Lisa Hellman
Wolfner Talking Book & Braille Library
600 W Main
Jefferson City, MO 65043
Phone: 573-526-1144
E-Mail:  lisa.hellman@sos.mo.gov

Deborah Kinirons
Uniondale Public Library
400 Uniondale Ave.
Uniondale, NY 11553
Phone: 516-489-2220 x216
E-Mail: dkinirons@uniondalelibrary.org

Chrissie McGovern
Gaston County Library
105 South Holland St.
Dallas, NC 28034
Phone: 704-922-3621
E-Mail: librarychrissie@gmail.com

Idalina Orta
Broward County School Board
600 SE 3rd Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 754-321-2594
E-Mail: idalina.orta@browardschools.com

Jacqueline Padilla
Orange County Library System
101 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: 407-835-7325
E-Mail: padilla.jackie@ocls.info

Shelley Quezada
Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners
98 N. Washington
Boston, MA 02114
Phone: 617-725-1860 x235
E-Mail: shelley.quezada@state.ma.us

Lisa Reyes
Bryan College Station Public Library
1818 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy. S
College Station, TX 77845
Phone: 979-764-3416
E-Mail: lreyes@bryantx.gov

Patricia Rua-Bashir
Nashville Public Library
5260 Hickory Hollow Pkwy.
Antioch, TN 37013
Phone: 615-957-6030
E-Mail: pat.bashir@nashville.gov

Aileen Valdes
Braden River Library
4915 53rd Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34203
Phone: 941-727-6079 x6356
E-Mail: aileen.valdes@mymanatee.org

Statistics Committee list:
statistics@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Katie Perkey
Orion Township Public Library
Michigan
kperkey@orionlibrary.org

Committee Members

Aimee Adams
Medina County District Library
Ohio
adams@mcdl.info

Allie Stevens
Calhoun County Library
Arkansas
allie@calcolibrary.com

Christina Stuck
Charlotte Community Library
Michigan
stuckc@charlottelibrary.org

Elizabeth Boggs
Harris County Public Library
Texas
elizabeth.boggs@hcpl.net

Frank Somers
Bethlehem Public Library
New York
frank@bethpl.org

Liz Hoens
Rahway Public Library
New Jersey
lhoens@rahwaylibrary.org

Rebecca Hardin
Lewiston City Library
Idaho
rhardin@cityoflewiston.org

Renee Stokes
Manatee County Public Library System
Florida
renee.stokes@mymanatee.org

Teen Manual Committee List: teen@cslpreads.org

Teen Idea Committee

Elaine Betting
Lorain Public Library System
351 W. 6th St.
Lorain, OH 44052
Phone:
E-Mail:  ebetting@lpls.info

Devera Chandler
Athens-Clarke County Library
2025 Baxter Street
Athens, GA 30606
Phone: 706-613-3650 x.323
E-Mail:  dchandler@athenslibrary.org

Erin Groth
Washington Talking Book & Braille Lib.
2021 9th Ave.
Seattle, WA 98121
Phone:  206-615-1253
E-Mail:  erin.groth@sos.wa.gov

Elizabeth Trigg
Osawatomie Public Library
527  Brown Ave.
Osawatomie, KS 66064
Phone:  913-755-2136
E-Mail:  etrigg23@yahoo.com

Teen Review Committee

Jennifer Bishop
Jefferson Parish Library
4747 W. Napoleon Ave.
Metairie, LA 70001
Phone:  504-849-8833
E-Mail:  jbishop@jplibrary.net

Katherine J. Butrum
Centralia Public Library
210 S Jefferson St.
Centralia, MO 65240
Phone: 573.682.2036
E-Mail: igeekreading2013@gmail.com

Pam Carswell
Minot Public Library
516 2nd Ave SW
Minot, ND 58701
Phone:  701-852-1045
E-Mail:  pam.carswell@minotnd.org

Megan Edwards
Mooresville Public Library
220 W Harrison St.
Mooresville, IN 46158
Phone:  317-831-7323
E-Mail:  megane@mooresvillepublic.lib.in.us

Jana Fine
Florida Division of Library & Information Services
500 S. Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-245-6629
E-Mail: jana.fine@dos.myflorida.com

Lindsay Fricke
Novi Public Library
45255 W. 10 Mile Rd.
Novi, MI 48375
Phone: 248-869-7218
E-Mail: lfricke@novilibrary.org

Anna Francesca Garcia
Kansas City Public Library
14 W. 10th Street
Kansas City, MO 64105
Phone:  816-701-3701
E-Mail: annagarcia@kclibrary.org

Eryn Garcia
Touchet Community Library
340 Hanson Rd.
Touchet, WA 99360
Phone:  509-629-0278
E-Mail:  eryn@wwrurallibrary.com

Angela Germany
State Library of Lousisiana
701 N 4th St.
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Phone:  225-342-9716
E-Mail:  agermany@slol.lib.la.us

Sophie Gagnon
Skidompha Public Library
184 Main St.
Damaricotta, ME 04543
Phone:  207-563-5513
E-Mail:  sgagnon@skidompha.org

K’Lyn Hann
Newberg Public Library
503 E Hancock St
Newberg, OR 97132
Phone: 503.538.7323
E-Mail: klyn.hann@newbergoregon.gov

Emily Harris
Siouxland Libraries
3700 E 3rd Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Phone: 605-367-8060
E-Mail: eharris@siouxfalls.org

Susan Hart
Ellensburg Public Library
209 N Ruby
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: 509-962-7218
E-Mail: harts@ci.ellensburg.wa.us

Lisa Hechesky
West Virginia Library Commission
1900 Kanawha Blvd., East
Charleston, WV 25305
Phone:  304-552-2045
E=Mail:  lisa.a.hechesky@wv.gov

Audrey Hopkins
Rita & Truett Smith Public Library
300 Country Club Road
Wylie, TX 75098
Phone:  940-595-5689
E-Mail:  aplateisaplate@gmail.com

Amanda Jacobsen
Mercer County Library
245 Pennington Titusville Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534
Phone:  609-937-0298
E-Mail:  ajacobse@mcl.org

Jannell Johannes
Newton Public Library
720 N. Oak
Newton, KS 67114
Phone:  316-283-2890
E-Mail:  jjohanne@newtonplks.org

Erin Loveland
Artesia Public Library
205 W. Quay Ave.
Artesia, NM 88210
Phone: 575-748-9967
E-Mail: eloveland@artesianm.gov

Debra Lowman
West Liberty Public Library
400 N Spencer St.
West Liberty, IA 52776
Phone:   319-627-2084
E-Mail:  dlowman@wlpl.org

Marla Martin
Woodbury Public Library
269 Main Street South
Woodburg, CT 06798
Phone:  203-263-3502
E-Mail:  mmartin@biblio.org

Zachary McNellis
Carnegie Public Library
500 National Ave.
Las Vegas, NV 87701
Phone:  505-426-3302
E-Mail:  zach@lasvegasnm.gov

Jessica Nuckolls
Orangeburg County Library
510 Louis Street
Orangeburg, SC 29115
Phone: 803.533.5858
E-Mail: jnuckolls@orangeburgcounty.org

Jacqueline Padilla
Orange County Library System
101 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: 407-835-7325
E-Mail: padilla.jackie@ocls.info

Ashley Pearson
Conyers-Rockdale Library System
864 Green St.
Conyers, GA 30012
Phone:  404-285-7907
E-Mail:  apearson@conyersrockdalelibrary.org

Jessica Paschal
Artesia Public Library
205 W. Quay Ave.
Artesia, NM 88210
Phone:  575-746-8515
E-Mail:  jpaschal@artesianm.gov

Nicole Rancourt
Maine Humanities Council
674 Brighton Avenue
Portland, ME 04102
Phone: 207.773.5051
E-Mail: Nicole@mainehumanities.org

Sharon Rawlins
New Jersey State Library
185 West State Street
Trenton, NJ 08625
Phone: 609.278.2640 x116
E-Mail: srawlins@njstatelib.org

Randell Reno
Floyd County Public Library
161 N Arnold Ave.
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
Phone: 606-886-2981
E-Mail: fclib.asp@gmail.com

Kristina Reynolds
Portland District Library
334 Kent St.
Portland, MI 48875
Phone: 517-647-6981 x3
E-Mail: pkreynolds@portlandmilibrary.com

Laura Rodriguez-Irwin
Grant Area District Library
122 Elder St.
Grant, MI 49327
Phone: 231-834-5713
E-Mail: grantlibraryys@gmail.com

Adriana Romero
Moise Memorial Library
208 South 5th St.
Santa Rosa, NM 88435
Phone:  575-472-3101
E-Mail:  srlibraryclerk@yahoo.com

Timothy Ryan
Sully Branch Library
530 Webster Ave.
Rochester, NY 14609
Phone: 585-305-8832
E-Mail: tim.ryan@libraryweb.org

Laura Shouse
Gallatin Public Library
123 E. Main St.
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone:  615-452-1722
E-Mail:  masteryas.gpl@gmail.com

Karen Smith
Livonia Public Library
32777 Five Mile
Livonia, MI 48154
Phone: 734-466-2454
E-Mail: ksmith@livoniapubliclibrary.org

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Library Commission
1200 N Street, Suite1 120
Lincoln, NE 68503
Phone: 402.471.4003
E-Mail: sally.snyder@nebraska.gov

Jennifer Spirko
Blount County Public Library
508 N Cusick
Maryville, TN 37804
Phone: 865-982-0981 x113
E-Mail: jspirko@blounttn.org

Kathryn Takach
Dearborn Public Library
22100 Michigan Ave.
Dearnborn,m MI 48124
Phone: 313-943-2340
E-Mail: ktakach@ci.dearborn.mi.us

Candace Ushery
Salem-Panola Branch Library
5137 Salem Road
Lithonia, GA 30038
Phone:  770-987-6900
E-Mail:  usheryc@dekalblibrary.org

Aileen Valdes
Manatee County Public Library System
4915 53rd Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34203
Phone: 941-727-6079 x6356
E-Mail: aileen.valdes@mymanatee.org

Mariam Wallen
Lawrence Public Library
707 Vermont St.
Lawrence, KS 66044
Phone: 785.843.3833
E-Mail: mwallen@lawrence.lib.ks.us

Jeni White
Fort Sumner Public Library
235 W. Sumner Ave.
Fort Sumner, NM 88119
Phone:  505-355-2832
E-Mail:  fspl@plateautel.net

Stephanie Willoughby
Vicksburg District Library
212 S Michigan Ave.
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Phone: 269-649-1648
E-Mail: swilloughby@vicksburglibrary.org

Vendor Committee List:
vendor@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Jasmine Rockwell
State Library of North Carolina
North Carolina
jasmine.rockwell@ncdcr.gov

Committee Members

Ami Jones
Alamogordo Public Library
New Mexico
ajones@ci.alamogordo.nm.us

Ann McGinley
Rio Rancho Public Libraries
New Mexico
amcginley@rrnm.gov

Anna Foote
Northeast Kansas Library System
Kansas
afoote@nekls.org

Anne Price
Octavia Fellin Public Library
New Mexico
aprice@gallupnm.gov

April Mazza
Massachusetts Library System
Massachusetts
april@masslibsystem.org

Arin Burton
Lima Public Library
Ohio
burtona@limalibrary.com

Becky Muir
Duchesne County Library
Utah
bmuir@duchesne.utah.gov

Beth Yates
Indiana State Library
Indiana
byates@library.in.gov

Betsy Johnson
Paseo Verde Library (Henderson Libraries)
Nevada
bljohnson@hdpl.org

Caitlin Bittner
Prairie du Chien Memorial Library
Wisconsin
cbittner@swls.org

Catherine Best
Village of Los Lunas Public Library
New Mexico
bestc@loslunasnm.gov

Christine McGinty
Bethlehem Public Library
New York
chris@bethpl.org

Cindy Christin
Bozeman Public Library
Montana
cchristin@bozeman.net

Colleen Crowley
Foothills Branch Library
Arizona
ccreads2me@yahoo.com

Ellen Samples
Central Arkansas Library System
Arkansas
esamples@cals.org

Emily Cummings
Dickinson County Library
Michigan
emily@dcl-lib.org

Glenda Zachary
DeKalb County Public Library
Georgia
zacharyg@dekalblibrary.org

Jacque Sherrill
Jetmore Public Library
Kansas
jacque_swks@hotmail.com

Jasmine Rockwell
State Library of North Carolina
North Carolina
jasmine.rockwell@ncdcr.gov

Jean Jansen
Villa Park Public Library
Illinois
jjansen@vppl.info

Jennifer Bishop
Jefferson Parish Library
Louisiana
jbishop@jplibrary.net

Jennifer Bishop
Jefferson Parish Library
Louisiana
jbishop@jplibrary.net

Jennifer McCulley
McPherson Public Library
Kansas
jmcculley@macpl.org

Jo Nickerson-Harper
Artesia Public Library
New Mexico
cnickersonharper@artesianm.gov

Julie Vaught
Florence County Public Library
South Carolina
jvaught@florencelibrary.org

Karen Thompson
Rockmart Public Library
Georgia
kthompson@shrls.org

Kathryn Takach
Dearborn Public Library
Michigan
ktakach@ci.dearborn.mi.us

Kelli Mcdaniel
Piedmont Regional Library System
Georgia
kmcdaniel@prlib.org

Kristin Raiche
Enfield Public Library
Connecticut
kraiche@enfield.org

Maren Engen
Chouteau County Library
Montana
choctylibrary@gmail.com

Megan Edwards
Mooresville Public Library
Indiana
megane@mooresvillepublic.lib.in.us

Pat Tompkins
Iron County Bookmobile (Utah State Library)
Utah
ptompkins@utah.gov

Rebecca Ivey
Denton Public Library
Texas
rebecca.ivey@cityofdenton.com

Ruth Hyatt
Arkansas State Library
Arkansas
ruth.hyatt@arkansas.gov

Sandy Wilkerson
North Central KS Libraries System
Kansas
swilkerson@nckls.org

Sarah Hamil
Twin Lakes Library System
Georgia
shamil@twinlakeslibrarysystem.org

Sharon Rawlins
NJ State Library
New Jersey
srawlins@njstatelib.org

Tanya DiMaggio
St. Tammany Parish Library
Louisiana
tanya@stpl.us

Tracee Waters
Thomas Branigan Memorial Library
New Mexico
twaters@las-cruces.org