Committees

Committee Description:
Each Manual Committee is charged with overseeing and coordinating the development of their respective program planning manual. The Committee is responsible for contributing content to their respective manual, as well as vetting, testing, revising and improving the ideas that are submitted for the manual by the membership. The Committee works closely with the Editor and Writers of the manual to create an organized, creative and useful manual.

The Committee is generally active from November through March, and meets virtually and over email.

Committee Chair:
Martha Matthews
MidPointe Library System
Ohio

Adult Idea Selection Committee

Ann McGinley
Santa Fe Public Library
New Mexico

Barbara Beaton
Milan Public Library
Michigan

Kendra-lee O’Brien
West Pittston Library- Luzerne County Library Systems
Pennsylvania

Kitti McKean
Beaufort County Library
South Carolina

Marcia Literati
Tenafly Public Library
New Jersey

Adult Review Committee

Erika Heinzelman
Mount Pleasant Public Library
New York

Greta Funk
Nortonville Public Library
Kansas

Josephine Camarillo
Ellensburg Public Library
Washington

Nicole Rancourt
Maine Humanities Council
Maine

Valerie Dixon
Fulton  County LibrarySystem
Georgia

Committee Description:
It is the charge of the committee to manage and serve as custodian of the funds of the Collaborative and to provide primary oversight of CSLP expenditures. In addition, the Budget and Finance Committee authorizes, receives and approves an annual audit of CSLP finances.

Committee Chair:
Deborah Dutcher
New Hampshire State Library
New Hampshire

Committee Members

Clare McFarland
Norman Williams Public Library
Vermont

Lisa Paulo
Uniondale Public Library
New York

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Librry Commission
Nebraska

Sandy Wilkerson
North Central Kansas Libraries System
Kansas

Valerie Dixon
Fulton County Library System
Georgia

Committee Mail List address:
ccwb@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Janet Ingraham Dwyer
State Library of Ohio
Ohio
jdwyer@library.ohio.gov

Child & Community Well-Being Committee

Ally Doliboa
MidPointe Library System, OH

Barbara Scott
Bucyrus Public Library, OH

Carol Durusau
Conyers Rockdale Library System, GA

Carol Waxman
West Hartford Public Libraries, CT

Carrie Sanders
Maryland State Library, MD

Elizabeth Trigg
Atlantic City Free Public Library, NJ

Gretchen Andrews
Hilo Public Library, HI

J Megan Roseberry
La Porte County Public Library, IN

Janet Ingraham Dwyer
State Library of Ohio, OH

Janet Reynolds
Library District #2 of Linn County–La Cygne, KS

Janice Smith Cantrell
Fulton County Public Library System, GA

Jeanna McEwen
Oxford Public Library, AL

Joanna Pratt
Reed Memorial Library, Ravenna OH, OH

Kari Mariner
Grafton-Midview Public Library, OH

Linda Bartley
McCracken County Public Library, KY

Lisa Hechesky
WV Library Commission, WV

Lisa Valerio-Nowc
Farmington Hills Public Library, MI

Marjorie (Maggie) Pinnick
Mulvane Public Library, KS

Mary Jo Parker
Lake Andes Carnegie Public Library, SD

Mary Vass
Peoria Public Library, AZ

Michelle Johnson
Hammond Community Library, WI

Rachel Enrich
Portsmouth Public Library, VA

Rosario Castillo
Duplin County Library, NC

Shane Hoffman
Plain City Public Library, OH

Sharon Rawlins
NJ State Library, NJ

Stacy Hill
Sequoyah Regional Library System, GA

Susan Deatrick
Paulding County Carnegie Library, OH

Committee Description:
Each Manual Committee is charged with overseeing and coordinating the development of their respective program planning manual. The Committee is responsible for contributing content to their respective manual, as well as vetting, testing, revising and improving the ideas that are submitted for the manual by the membership. The Committee works closely with the Editor and Writers of the manual to create an organized, creative and useful manual.

The Committee is generally active from November through March, and meets virtually and over email.

Committee Chair:
Christina Jane Stuck
Charlotte Community Library
Michigan

Children's Idea Committee

Caitlin Bittner
Prairie du Chien Memorial Library
Wisconsin

Cara Rothstein
Duplin County Public Libraries
North Carolina

Debbie Barr
Lebanon Public Library – Lebanon, IN
Indiana

Elizabeth Trigg
Atlantic City Free Public Library
New Jersey

Kari Mariner
Grafton-Midview Public Library
Ohio

Kim Poma
Garden City Public Library
Michigan

Kristen Stockdale
Southern Pines Public Library
North Carolina

Kyla Robertson
Livingston Parish Library
Louisiana

Lawren Dodson
Lafayette Public Library
Louisiana

Leah Berger
Kent Free Library
Ohio

Linda Shanks
Maricopa County (Asante Branch)
Arizona

Melissa Causey
Bartow Public Library – Polk County Library Cooperative,
Florida

Rebecca Ballard
Athens Regional LibrarySystem, Oconee County Library
Georgia

Children's Review Committee

Annie Welsh
Oil City Library
Pennsylvania

Ashley Martin
The Floyd County Library
Indiana

Barbara Scott
Bucyrus Public Library
Ohio

Kathy Merucci
Salem-South Lyon District Library
Michigan

Lisa Mosley
MountainView Regional Library (Cobb County Public LibrarySystem)
Georgia

Lynn McKiernan
Horry County Memorial Library
South Carolina

Lynn Schofield-Dahl
Albion District Library
Michigan

Mary Wenzel
Lima Public Library
Ohio

Maureen Dorosinski
Florida Bureau of Braille and Talking Book Library
Florida

Morgan Esterhuizen
Radford Public Library
Virginia

Patty Collins
Central Kansas LibrarySystem
Kansas

Shawnie Crador
Cameron Parish Library
Louisiana

Stephanie Birr
Los Lunas Public Library
New Mexico

Theresa Furbish
Live Oak Public Libraries
Georgia

Vivian Sloan
Tuttle Library
Oklahoma

Committee Description:
Each Manual Committee is charged with overseeing and coordinating the development of their respective program planning manual. The Committee is responsible for contributing content to their respective manual, as well as vetting, testing, revising and improving the ideas that are submitted for the manual by the membership. The Committee works closely with the Editor and Writers of the manual to create an organized, creative and useful manual.

The Committee is generally active from November through March, and meets virtually and over email.

Committee Chair:
Beth Ratliff
Winder Public Library
Georgia

Early Literacy Idea Committee

Arin Burton
Lima Public Library
Ohio

Janet Reynolds
Library District #2 of Linn County–La Cygne
Kansas

Kasey Haessler
Live Oak Public Libraries
Georgia

Sarah Hemm
Community Library
Wisconsin

Early Literacy Review Committee

Azita Frattarelli
Riverview Veterans Memorial Library
Michigan

Courtney Tyniw
Seminole County Public Library
Florida

Jeanna McEwen
Oxford Public Library
Alabama

Lola Snyder
Jackson County Public Library
Indiana

Committee Description:
Committee supports and encourages a broad definition of diversity, and seeks to provide programs and resources that enhance knowledge and encourage understanding of diversity. Committee strives to provide leadership for libraries in meeting the needs of all its constituencies and special populations.

Committee Chair:
Jen Taggart
Bloomfield Township Public Library
Michigan

Committee Members

Allan M. Kleiman
Edison Public Library
New Jersey

Azita Frattarelli
RiverviewVeterans Memorial Library
Michigan

Caitlin Hill
Orange County LibrarySystem
Florida

Cassie Nash
Batesville Memorial Public Library
Indiana

Heather Emokpae
Cass County Public Library
Missouri

Jean Jansen
Villa Park Public Library
Illinois

Jennifer (Megan) Roseberry
La Porte County Public Library
Indiana

Kayla Mathson
Independence Public Library
Wisconsin

Kristi Dougherty
Buffalo & Erie County Public Library
New York

Laura Erwin
Chillicothe & Ross County Public Library
Ohio

Leigh Ramey
South Carolina State Library
South Carolina

Lisa Hellman
Wolfner Talking Book and Braille Library
Missouri

Maria Cuccaro
Cambria County LibrarySystem/Johnstown District Lirbaries
Pennsylvania

Mervine Nelson
Winslow Public Library
Arizona

Theresa Furbish
Live Oak Public Libraries
Georgia

Wesleyann Johnson
Center Line Public Library
Michigan

Yvonne Ceaser
Franklin Township Public Library
New Jersey

Membership Committee list:
membership@cslpreads.org

Committee Chair:
Beth Yates
Indiana State Library
Indiana
byates@library.in.gov

Committee Members

Jasmine Rockwell
State Library of North Carolina
North Carolina
jasmine.rockwell@ncdcr.gov

Laura Kelly
South Dakota State Library
South Dakota
laura.kelly@state.sd.us

Lisa Hechesky
WV Library Commission
West Virginia
lisa.a.hechesky@wv.gov

Patty Collins
Central Kansas Library System
Kansas
pcollins@ckls.org

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Library Commission
Nebraska
sally.snyder@nebraska.gov

Committee Description:
The School Outreach Committee is charged with exploring opportunities for connecting school and public libraries through the lens of summer programming.

Meetings are held virtually as needed.

Committee Chair:
Megan Thomas
State Library of Louisiana
Louisiana

Committee Members

Allyson Brickner
Southwest Public Libraries
Ohio

Amber Kennedy
Margaret R. Grundy Memorial Library
Pennsylvania

Angela K Williams Pearson
Piqua Public Library
Ohio

Anna Lester
Cameron Parish Library- Hackberry Branch
Louisiana

Barbara Scott
Bucyrus Public Library
Ohio

Bryonna Barton
Mulliken District Library
Michigan

Carol Sandroff
Newburgh Free Library
New York

Carrie Sanders
MarylandState Library
Maryland

Catherine Brenner
Saratoga Springs Public Library
New York

Emily Martin
New Gloucester public library
Maine

Gretchen Andrews
Hilo public library
Hawaii

Gwen Gatto
Belmont Hills Public Library, Lower Merion Library System
Pennsylvania

Janet Davis
Ouachita Parish Library Carver-McDonald Branch
Louisiana

Jean Fellows
Grand Ledge Area District Library
Michigan

John Piatt
Piqua Public Library
Ohio

Julia Baratta
Union Twp Branch- Branch District Library
Michigan

Kasey Haessler
Live Oak Public Libraries
Georgia

Kristen Getzin
Fraser Public Library
Michigan

Lauren Liberto
Tangipahoa Parish Library
Louisiana

Linda Shanks
Maricopa County (Asante Branch)
Arizona

Mary Wenzel
Lima Public Library
Ohio

Nancy Rodriguez
Polk County Library Cooperative
Florida

Pamela Kranenburg
Defiance Public Library
Ohio

Rachel Miller
Kansas City, Kansas Public Library
Kansas

Susan Deatrick
Paulding County Carnegie Library
Ohio

Susan Deatrick
Paulding County Carnegie Library
Ohio

Tracy Bedford
Rochester Hills Public Library
Michigan

Trish Fatobene
Warren Trumbull County Public Library
Ohio

Zella Jensen
Eagle Mountain Public Library
Utah

Committee Description:
The Social Media Committee is responsible for the creation of the annual Social Media Toolkit, maintaining the various Social Media accounts, and communicating items of interest to library staff. The committee often serves as the public face of CSLP, and strives to create an inclusive and inviting community for practitioners.

Committee Chair:
Cari Hillman
Midpointe Library
Ohio

Social Media Committee

Brittany Constantine
Tangipahoa Parish Library
Louisiana

Erika Heinzelman
Mount Pleasant Public Library
New York

Fara Taylor
Oklahoma Department of Libraries
Oklahoma

Janelle Miller
Hildebrand Memorial Library (Boscobel Public)
Wisconsin

Lori Rinaldi
West Branch District Library
Michigan

Sarah Palmer
Brentwood Public Library
Missouri

Shawnie Crador
Cameron Parish Library
Louisiana

Stephanie Birr
Los Lunas Public Library
New Mexico

Tomeka Roulhac
Hertford County Public Library
North Carolina

Tori West
Tinicum Memorial Public Library
Pennsylvania

Tracy Bagnato
Wake County Public Library System
North Carolina

Spanish Early Literacy Committee: spanish-el@cslpreads.org

Spanish Early Literacy Committee

Maria Coto
Pawtucket Public Library
13 Summer Street
Pawtucket, RI 02860
Phone:  (401) 725-3714 x209
Email:  mcotto@pawtucketlibrary.org

Osiris De Los Rios
Broward County School Board
600 SE 3rd Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 745-321-2590
E-Mail: osiris.de-los-rios@browardschools.com

Rosa Diaz
Rochester Public Library – Lincoln Branch
851 Joseph Ave.
Rochester, NY 14621
Phone: 585-428-8210
E-Mail: rosa.diaz@libraryweb.org

Alexandra Duncan
Buncombe County Public Libraries-East Asheville Branch
902 Tunnel Road
Asheville, NC 28805
Phone: 828-250-4738
E-Mail: alexandra.duncan@buncombecounty.org

Yenni Espinoza
Penitas Public Library
1111 S Main St.
Penitas, TX 78576
Phone: 956-583-5656
E-Mail: library@cityofpenitas.com

Brenda Feaster
Friendswood Public Library
416 S. Friendswood Dr.
Friendswood, TX 77456
Phone: 713-505-6489
E-Mail: bfeaster@friendswood.lib.tx.us

Lisa Hellman
Wolfner Talking Book & Braille Library
600 W Main
Jefferson City, MO 65043
Phone: 573-526-1144
E-Mail:  lisa.hellman@sos.mo.gov

Deborah Kinirons
Uniondale Public Library
400 Uniondale Ave.
Uniondale, NY 11553
Phone: 516-489-2220 x216
E-Mail: dkinirons@uniondalelibrary.org

Chrissie McGovern
Gaston County Library
105 South Holland St.
Dallas, NC 28034
Phone: 704-922-3621
E-Mail: librarychrissie@gmail.com

Idalina Orta
Broward County School Board
600 SE 3rd Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 754-321-2594
E-Mail: idalina.orta@browardschools.com

Jacqueline Padilla
Orange County Library System
101 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: 407-835-7325
E-Mail: padilla.jackie@ocls.info

Shelley Quezada
Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners
98 N. Washington
Boston, MA 02114
Phone: 617-725-1860 x235
E-Mail: shelley.quezada@state.ma.us

Lisa Reyes
Bryan College Station Public Library
1818 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy. S
College Station, TX 77845
Phone: 979-764-3416
E-Mail: lreyes@bryantx.gov

Patricia Rua-Bashir
Nashville Public Library
5260 Hickory Hollow Pkwy.
Antioch, TN 37013
Phone: 615-957-6030
E-Mail: pat.bashir@nashville.gov

Aileen Valdes
Braden River Library
4915 53rd Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34203
Phone: 941-727-6079 x6356
E-Mail: aileen.valdes@mymanatee.org

Committee Description:
The Statistics Committee focuses on data collection as it relates to summer programming in public libraries. They are currently in their third year of a pilot program to gather summer program statistics at the national level. Their work supports researchers, decision makers, and library staff.

Committee Chair:
Katie Perkey
Orion Township Public Library
Michigan

Committee Members

Allison Robinson
Cedartown Library – Sara Hightower Regional Library
Georgia

Anna Lester Cameron
Parish Library – Hackberry Branch
Louisiana

Carol Sandroff
Newburgh Free Library
New York

Cassie Nash
Batesville Memorial Public Library
Indiana

Julia Rigsby
East Baton Rouge Public Library
Louisiana

Kendra-lee O’Brien
West Pittston Library – Luzerne County Library Systems
Pennsylvania

Laura Buchanan
Ruth Holder Public Library (WGRLS)
Georgia

Lawren Dodson
Lafayette Public Library
Louisiana

Marcia Literati
Tenafly Public Library
New Jersey

Maria Cuccaro
Cambria County LibrarySystem/Johnstown District Lirbaries
Pennsylvania

Renee Stokes
Manatee County Public Library System
Florida

Sarah Rick
Millington Arbela District Library
Michigan

Shauna Quick
Brandon Township Public Library
Michigan

Vivian Sloan
Tuttle Library
Oklahoma

Teen Manual Committee List: teen@cslpreads.org

Teen Idea Committee

Elaine Betting
Lorain Public Library System
351 W. 6th St.
Lorain, OH 44052
Phone:
E-Mail:  ebetting@lpls.info

Devera Chandler
Athens-Clarke County Library
2025 Baxter Street
Athens, GA 30606
Phone: 706-613-3650 x.323
E-Mail:  dchandler@athenslibrary.org

Erin Groth
Washington Talking Book & Braille Lib.
2021 9th Ave.
Seattle, WA 98121
Phone:  206-615-1253
E-Mail:  erin.groth@sos.wa.gov

Elizabeth Trigg
Osawatomie Public Library
527  Brown Ave.
Osawatomie, KS 66064
Phone:  913-755-2136
E-Mail:  etrigg23@yahoo.com

Teen Review Committee

Jennifer Bishop
Jefferson Parish Library
4747 W. Napoleon Ave.
Metairie, LA 70001
Phone:  504-849-8833
E-Mail:  jbishop@jplibrary.net

Katherine J. Butrum
Centralia Public Library
210 S Jefferson St.
Centralia, MO 65240
Phone: 573.682.2036
E-Mail: igeekreading2013@gmail.com

Pam Carswell
Minot Public Library
516 2nd Ave SW
Minot, ND 58701
Phone:  701-852-1045
E-Mail:  pam.carswell@minotnd.org

Megan Edwards
Mooresville Public Library
220 W Harrison St.
Mooresville, IN 46158
Phone:  317-831-7323
E-Mail:  megane@mooresvillepublic.lib.in.us

Jana Fine
Florida Division of Library & Information Services
500 S. Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-245-6629
E-Mail: jana.fine@dos.myflorida.com

Lindsay Fricke
Novi Public Library
45255 W. 10 Mile Rd.
Novi, MI 48375
Phone: 248-869-7218
E-Mail: lfricke@novilibrary.org

Anna Francesca Garcia
Kansas City Public Library
14 W. 10th Street
Kansas City, MO 64105
Phone:  816-701-3701
E-Mail: annagarcia@kclibrary.org

Eryn Garcia
Touchet Community Library
340 Hanson Rd.
Touchet, WA 99360
Phone:  509-629-0278
E-Mail:  eryn@wwrurallibrary.com

Angela Germany
State Library of Lousisiana
701 N 4th St.
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Phone:  225-342-9716
E-Mail:  agermany@slol.lib.la.us

Sophie Gagnon
Skidompha Public Library
184 Main St.
Damaricotta, ME 04543
Phone:  207-563-5513
E-Mail:  sgagnon@skidompha.org

K’Lyn Hann
Newberg Public Library
503 E Hancock St
Newberg, OR 97132
Phone: 503.538.7323
E-Mail: klyn.hann@newbergoregon.gov

Emily Harris
Siouxland Libraries
3700 E 3rd Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Phone: 605-367-8060
E-Mail: eharris@siouxfalls.org

Susan Hart
Ellensburg Public Library
209 N Ruby
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: 509-962-7218
E-Mail: harts@ci.ellensburg.wa.us

Lisa Hechesky
West Virginia Library Commission
1900 Kanawha Blvd., East
Charleston, WV 25305
Phone:  304-552-2045
E=Mail:  lisa.a.hechesky@wv.gov

Audrey Hopkins
Rita & Truett Smith Public Library
300 Country Club Road
Wylie, TX 75098
Phone:  940-595-5689
E-Mail:  aplateisaplate@gmail.com

Amanda Jacobsen
Mercer County Library
245 Pennington Titusville Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534
Phone:  609-937-0298
E-Mail:  ajacobse@mcl.org

Jannell Johannes
Newton Public Library
720 N. Oak
Newton, KS 67114
Phone:  316-283-2890
E-Mail:  jjohanne@newtonplks.org

Erin Loveland
Artesia Public Library
205 W. Quay Ave.
Artesia, NM 88210
Phone: 575-748-9967
E-Mail: eloveland@artesianm.gov

Debra Lowman
West Liberty Public Library
400 N Spencer St.
West Liberty, IA 52776
Phone:   319-627-2084
E-Mail:  dlowman@wlpl.org

Marla Martin
Woodbury Public Library
269 Main Street South
Woodburg, CT 06798
Phone:  203-263-3502
E-Mail:  mmartin@biblio.org

Zachary McNellis
Carnegie Public Library
500 National Ave.
Las Vegas, NV 87701
Phone:  505-426-3302
E-Mail:  zach@lasvegasnm.gov

Jessica Nuckolls
Orangeburg County Library
510 Louis Street
Orangeburg, SC 29115
Phone: 803.533.5858
E-Mail: jnuckolls@orangeburgcounty.org

Jacqueline Padilla
Orange County Library System
101 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: 407-835-7325
E-Mail: padilla.jackie@ocls.info

Ashley Pearson
Conyers-Rockdale Library System
864 Green St.
Conyers, GA 30012
Phone:  404-285-7907
E-Mail:  apearson@conyersrockdalelibrary.org

Jessica Paschal
Artesia Public Library
205 W. Quay Ave.
Artesia, NM 88210
Phone:  575-746-8515
E-Mail:  jpaschal@artesianm.gov

Nicole Rancourt
Maine Humanities Council
674 Brighton Avenue
Portland, ME 04102
Phone: 207.773.5051
E-Mail: Nicole@mainehumanities.org

Sharon Rawlins
New Jersey State Library
185 West State Street
Trenton, NJ 08625
Phone: 609.278.2640 x116
E-Mail: srawlins@njstatelib.org

Randell Reno
Floyd County Public Library
161 N Arnold Ave.
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
Phone: 606-886-2981
E-Mail: fclib.asp@gmail.com

Kristina Reynolds
Portland District Library
334 Kent St.
Portland, MI 48875
Phone: 517-647-6981 x3
E-Mail: pkreynolds@portlandmilibrary.com

Laura Rodriguez-Irwin
Grant Area District Library
122 Elder St.
Grant, MI 49327
Phone: 231-834-5713
E-Mail: grantlibraryys@gmail.com

Adriana Romero
Moise Memorial Library
208 South 5th St.
Santa Rosa, NM 88435
Phone:  575-472-3101
E-Mail:  srlibraryclerk@yahoo.com

Timothy Ryan
Sully Branch Library
530 Webster Ave.
Rochester, NY 14609
Phone: 585-305-8832
E-Mail: tim.ryan@libraryweb.org

Laura Shouse
Gallatin Public Library
123 E. Main St.
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone:  615-452-1722
E-Mail:  masteryas.gpl@gmail.com

Karen Smith
Livonia Public Library
32777 Five Mile
Livonia, MI 48154
Phone: 734-466-2454
E-Mail: ksmith@livoniapubliclibrary.org

Sally Snyder
Nebraska Library Commission
1200 N Street, Suite1 120
Lincoln, NE 68503
Phone: 402.471.4003
E-Mail: sally.snyder@nebraska.gov

Jennifer Spirko
Blount County Public Library
508 N Cusick
Maryville, TN 37804
Phone: 865-982-0981 x113
E-Mail: jspirko@blounttn.org

Kathryn Takach
Dearborn Public Library
22100 Michigan Ave.
Dearnborn,m MI 48124
Phone: 313-943-2340
E-Mail: ktakach@ci.dearborn.mi.us

Candace Ushery
Salem-Panola Branch Library
5137 Salem Road
Lithonia, GA 30038
Phone:  770-987-6900
E-Mail:  usheryc@dekalblibrary.org

Aileen Valdes
Manatee County Public Library System
4915 53rd Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34203
Phone: 941-727-6079 x6356
E-Mail: aileen.valdes@mymanatee.org

Mariam Wallen
Lawrence Public Library
707 Vermont St.
Lawrence, KS 66044
Phone: 785.843.3833
E-Mail: mwallen@lawrence.lib.ks.us

Jeni White
Fort Sumner Public Library
235 W. Sumner Ave.
Fort Sumner, NM 88119
Phone:  505-355-2832
E-Mail:  fspl@plateautel.net

Stephanie Willoughby
Vicksburg District Library
212 S Michigan Ave.
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Phone: 269-649-1648
E-Mail: swilloughby@vicksburglibrary.org

Committee Description:
Oversee and coordinate the development of the physical materials, promotional items, and incentives to complement the summer programs.

The committee conducts its business virtually via email, zoom meetings, and with online polling tools.

Committee Chair:
Jasmine Rockwell
State Library of North Carolina
North Carolina

Committee Members

Amber Emery
Fargo Public Library
North Dakota

Anna Foote
Northeast Kansas Library System
Kansas

Arin Burton
Lima Public Library
Ohio

Beth Yates
Indiana State Library
Indiana

Caitlin Bittner
Prairie du Chien Memorial Library
Wisconsin

Christi McKenzie
Rossville Community Library
Kansas

Deborah Best
Auglaize County Public Library
Ohio

Jennifer Bishop
Jefferson Parish Library
Louisiana

Jennifer McCulley
McPherson Public Library
Kansas

Jennifer Noonan
Lewes Public Library
Delaware

Kate Greene Smith
TNState Library & Archives
Tennessee

Kate Haynie
Seneca Free Library
Kansas

Kathlee Salkeld
LaFayette Walker Co. Public Library
Georgia

Laura Buchanan
Ruth Holder Public Library (WGRLS)
Georgia

Leah Berger
Kent Free Library
Ohio

Megan Edwards
Mooresville Public Library
Indiana

Sandy Wilkerson
North Central KS Libraries System
Kansas

Sharon Rawlins
NJ State Library
New Jersey